HB 2-FN-A-LOCAL - AS AMENDED BY THE SENATE
[…] 142  New Paragraph; Special Education; State Aid; Rulemaking by State Board of Education.  Amend RSA 186-C:18,V by inserting after subparagraph (f) the following new subparagraph:

(g)  Administering and distributing payment for episode of treatment costs as defined in RSA 193:27, VII.

143  Liability for Children with Disabilities in Certain Court Ordered Placements.  Amend RSA 186-C:19-b to read as follows:

186-C:19-b  Liability for Children With Disabilities in Certain Court Ordered Placements.  

I.(a)  As used in this section "children in placement for which the department of health and human services has financial responsibility" means all children receiving special education or special education and related services whose placements were made pursuant to RSA 169-B, 169-C, or 169-D, except children at the youth development center and children placed at the youth services center maintained by the department of health and