GENERAL ASSEMBLY OF NORTH CAROLINA
[…] SECTION 27.4.(c)  Effective July 1, 2012, the annual salaries of permanent, full‑time employees of the Judicial Department whose salaries are not itemized in this act shall be increased by one and eight‑tenths percent (1.8%).

SECTION 27.4.(d)  Effective July 1, 2012, the annual salaries of permanent, part‑time employees of the Judicial Department whose salaries are not itemized in this act shall be increased by one and eight‑tenths percent (1.8%).

 

CLERK OF SUPERIOR COURT/SALARY INCREASES

SECTION 27.5.  Effective July 1, 2012, G.S. 7A‑101(a) reads as rewritten:

"(a)       The clerk of superior court is a full‑time employee of the State and shall receive an annual salary, payable in equal monthly installments, based on the population of the county as determined in subsection (a1) of this section, according to the following schedule:

Population                                                              Annual Salary

Less than 100,000                                                 $  82,401   83,842