GENERAL ASSEMBLY OF NORTH CAROLINA
[…] SECTION 29.5.(i)  G.S. 105‑129.39 reads as rewritten:

"This Article expires for qualified rehabilitation expenditures and rehabilitation expenses incurred on or after January 1, 2014.January 1, 2016."

SECTION 29.5.(j)  G.S. 105‑151.28(d) reads as rewritten:

"(d)      Sunset. – This section is repealed for taxable years beginning on or after January 1, 2013.January 1, 2015."

SECTION 29.5.(k)  G.S. 105‑151.32(c) reads as rewritten:

"(c)       Sunset. – This section is repealed effective for taxable years beginning on or after January 1, 2013January 1, 2015."

SECTION 29.5.(l)  G.S. 105‑129.16I(c) reads as rewritten:

"(c)       Sunset. – This section is repealed effective for a renewable energy property facility placed in service on or after January 1, 2014January 1, 2016."

SECTION 29.5.(m)  G.S. 105‑164.14B(f) reads as rewritten:

"(f)       Sunset. – This section is repealed for sales made on or after January 1, 2013 January 1, 2015."

SECTION 29.5.(n)  G.S. 105‑164.14A reads as rewritten:

"§ 105‑164.14A.  Economic incentive refunds.

(a)        Refund. – The following taxpayers are allowed an annual refund of sales and use taxes paid under this Article:

(1)        (Repealed for purchases made on or after January 1, 2013January 1, 2015) Passenger air carrier. – An interstate passenger air carrier is allowed a refund of the sales and use tax paid by it on fuel in excess of two million five hundred thousand dollars ($2,500,000). The amount of sales and use tax paid does not include a refund allowed to the interstate passenger air carrier under G.S. 105‑164.14(a). This subdivision is repealed for purchases made on or after January 1, 2013.January 1, 2015.

…

(4)        (Repealed for purchases made on or after January 1, 2013January 1, 2015) Motorsports team or sanctioning body. – A professional motorsports racing team, a motorsports sanctioning body, or a related member of such a team or body is allowed a refund of the sales and use tax paid by it in this State on aviation fuel that is used to travel to or from