GENERAL ASSEMBLY OF NORTH CAROLINA
[…] The information provided to the North Carolina Industrial Commission under this section shall be confidential and not open for public inspection. The Bureau shall be immune from civil liability for erroneous information released by the Bureau pursuant to this section, provided that the Bureau acted in good faith and without malicious or willful intent to harm in releasing the erroneous information."

 

PART XIV. DEPARTMENT OF CULTURAL RESOURCES

 

RECEIPTS FROM PRIVATE DONATIONS ADDED TO SPECIAL REVENUE FUND

SECTION 14.1.  G.S.  121‑7.7(a) reads as rewritten:

"§ 121‑7.7.  State Historic Sites and Museums special fund.

(a)        Fund. – The State Historic Sites and Museums Fund is created as a special, interest‑bearing revenue fund in the Division of State Historic Sites. Sites and the Division of State History Museums. The Fund consists of all receipts derived from the lease or rental of property or facilities, disposition of structures or products of the land, private donations, and admissions and fees collected at the State Historic Sites.