GENERAL ASSEMBLY OF NORTH CAROLINA
[…] "§ 105‑130.48.  (Repealed for taxable years beginning on or after January 1, 2013) Credit for recycling oyster shells.

(a)        Credit. – A taxpayer who donates oyster shells to the Division of Marine Fisheries of the Department of Environment and Natural Resources is eligible for a credit against the tax imposed by this Part. The amount of the credit is equal to one dollar ($1.00) per bushel of oyster shells donated.

…

(f)         Sunset. – This section is repealed effective for taxable years beginning on or after January 1, 2013. January 1, 2015."

SECTION 29.5.(f)  G.S. 105‑129.75 reads as rewritten:

"§ 105‑129.75.  Sunset.

This Article expires January 1, 2014, January 1, 2016, for rehabilitation projects for which an application for an eligibility certification is submitted on or after that date."

SECTION 29.5.(g)  G.S. 105‑130.47(k) reads as rewritten:

"(k)      Sunset. – This section is repealed for qualifying expenses occurring on or after January 1, 2014.January 1, 2016."

SECTION 29.5.(h)  G.S. 105‑130.41(d) reads as rewritten: