GENERAL ASSEMBLY OF NORTH CAROLINA
[…] The General Assembly of North Carolina enacts:
SECTION 1.(a) G.S. 132‑1.12 reads as rewritten:
"§
132‑1.12. Limited access to identifying information of minors participating
in local government parks and recreation programs.
(a) A public record, as
defined by G.S. 132‑1, does not include, as to any minor
participating in a park or recreation program sponsored by a local
government or combination of local governments, any of the following
information as to that minor participant: (i) name, (ii) address, (iii) age,
(iv) date of birth, (v) telephone number, (vi) the name or address of that