Kentucky Senator Dan Seum [R]

Filter View [Reset All]
Syndicate content
StanceStateBillStatusSummary/TitleLast Actionsort icon
KYSR213IntroConfirm the appointment of Paul B. Horn to the Fish and Wildlife Resources Commission for a term expiring August 13, 2019.
[Detail][Text][Discuss]
2017-03-30
passed 38-0
KYSR223IntroConfirm the appointment of Michael Alan Bolcas to the Parole Board for a term expiring June 30, 2019.
[Detail][Text][Discuss]
2017-03-30
passed 38-0
KYSR192IntroConfirm the appointment of Mark O. Haines to the Personnel Board for a term expiring January 1, 2018.
[Detail][Text][Discuss]
2017-03-30
passed 38-0
KYSR239IntroConfirm the appointment of Nitin Sahney to the University of Louisville Board of Trustees for a term expiring January 13, 2021.
[Detail][Text][Discuss]
2017-03-30
passed 38-0
KYSR230IntroConfirm the appointment of William M. Schult to the Kentucky Lottery Corporation Board of Directors for a term expiring November 28, 2019.
[Detail][Text][Discuss]
2017-03-30
passed 38-0
KYSR284IntroConfirm the appointment of Lucas V. Mentzer to the Council on Postsecondary Education for a term expiring December 31, 2016.
[Detail][Text][Discuss]
2017-03-30
passed 38-0
KYSR206IntroConfirm the appointment of Casey Michelle Gesenhues to the Education Professional Standards Board for the remainder of the unexpired term ending September 18, 2019.
[Detail][Text][Discuss]
2017-03-30
passed 38-0
KYSR203IntroConfirm the appointment of R. Daniel Morgan to the Education Professional Standards Board for a term expiring September 18, 2020.
[Detail][Text][Discuss]
2017-03-30
passed 38-0
KYSR227IntroConfirm the reappointment of William E. Summers V to the Kentucky Housing Corporation Board of Directors for a term expiring October 30, 2020.
[Detail][Text][Discuss]
2017-03-30
passed 38-0
KYSR276IntroConfirm the appointment of Catherine Johstono Monteiro to the Kentucky Personnel Board for a term expiring January 1, 2021.
[Detail][Text][Discuss]
2017-03-30
passed 38-0
KYSR231IntroConfirm the appointment of Mark F. Sommer to the Kentucky Lottery Corporation Board of Directors for a term expiring November 28, 2019.
[Detail][Text][Discuss]
2017-03-30
passed 38-0
KYSR278IntroConfirm the appointment of Janet L. Stephens to the Governor's Postsecondary Education Nominating Committee for a term expiring April 14, 2020.
[Detail][Text][Discuss]
2017-03-30
passed 38-0
KYSR212IntroConfirm the appointment of Kevin R. Bond to the Fish and Wildlife Resources Commission for a term expiring August 13, 2020.
[Detail][Text][Discuss]
2017-03-30
passed 38-0
KYSR218IntroConfirm the appointment of William Joseph Byrley to the Personnel Board for a term expiring on January 1, 2020.
[Detail][Text][Discuss]
2017-03-30
passed 38-0
KYSR241IntroConfirm the appointment of Sandra Anne Frazier to the University of Louisville Board of Trustees for a term expiring January 13, 2021.
[Detail][Text][Discuss]
2017-03-30
passed 38-0
KYSR288IntroConfirm the appointment of Milton C. Seymore to the Kentucky Board of Education for a term expiring April 14, 2020.
[Detail][Text][Discuss]
2017-03-30
passed 38-0
KYSR290IntroConfirm the reappointment of Lucas V. Mentzer to the Council on Postsecondary Education for a term expiring December 31, 2022.
[Detail][Text][Discuss]
2017-03-30
passed 38-0
KYSR222IntroConfirm the appointment of Melissa Chandler to the Parole Board for a term expiring June 30, 2018.
[Detail][Text][Discuss]
2017-03-30
passed 38-0
KYSR194IntroConfirm the reappointment of James R. Mahan to the Kentucky Agricultural Development Board for a term expiring July 6, 2020.
[Detail][Text][Discuss]
2017-03-30
passed 38-0
KYSR289IntroConfirm the appointment of Shawn Labray Reynolds to the Council on Postsecondary Education for a term expiring December 31, 2022.
[Detail][Text][Discuss]
2017-03-30
passed 38-0
KYSR282IntroConfirm the appointment of Vidya Ravichandran to the Council on Postsecondary Education for a term expiring December 31, 2021.
[Detail][Text][Discuss]
2017-03-30
passed 38-0
KYSR209IntroConfirm the appointment of Jon Robert Akers to the Education Professional Standards Board for the remainder of the unexpired term ending September 18, 2018.
[Detail][Text][Discuss]
2017-03-30
passed 38-0
KYSR198IntroConfirm the appointment of Monica Rice-Smith as administrative law judge to the Department of Workers' Claims for a term expiring December 31, 2019.
[Detail][Text][Discuss]
2017-03-30
passed 38-0
KYSR226IntroConfirm the appointment of Gale Fox Lively to the Kentucky Housing Corporation Board of Directors for a term expiring October 30, 2019.
[Detail][Text][Discuss]
2017-03-30
passed 38-0
KYSR221IntroConfirm the reappointment of Robert J. Cicero as Vice Chair of the Public Service Commission for a term expiring July 1, 2020.
[Detail][Text][Discuss]
2017-03-30
passed 38-0
KYSR236IntroConfirm the appointment of Dr. Ronald Lynn Wright to the University of Louisville Board of Trustees for a term expiring January 13, 2019.
[Detail][Text][Discuss]
2017-03-30
passed 38-0
KYSR243IntroConfirm the appointment of J. David Grissom to the University of Louisville Board of Trustees for a term expiring January 13, 2023.
[Detail][Text][Discuss]
2017-03-30
passed 38-0
KYSR195IntroConfirm the appointment of Brent Edward Dye as administrative law judge in the Department of Workers' Claims for a term expiring July 14, 2020.
[Detail][Text][Discuss]
2017-03-30
passed 38-0
KYSR191IntroConfirm the reappointment of Caroline Whtilock Mudd to the Parole Board for a term expiring June 30, 2020.
[Detail][Text][Discuss]
2017-03-30
passed 38-0
KYSR197IntroConfirm the appointment of Christina Ditty Hajjar as administrative law judge to the Department of Workers' Claims.
[Detail][Text][Discuss]
2017-03-30
passed 38-0
KYSR238IntroConfirm the appointment of Bonita Kay Black to the University of Louisville Board of Trustees for a term expiring January 13, 2020.
[Detail][Text][Discuss]
2017-03-30
passed 38-0
KYSR196IntroConfirm the appointment of Richard Edwin Neal as an administrative law judge in the Department of Workers' Claims for a term expiring July 14, 2020.
[Detail][Text][Discuss]
2017-03-30
passed 38-0
KYSR283IntroConfirm the appointment of Virginia Carol Wright to the Council on Postsecondary Education for a term expiring December 31, 2021.
[Detail][Text][Discuss]
2017-03-30
passed 38-0
KYSR235IntroConfirm the appointment of James Michael Rogers to the University of Louisville Board of Trustees for a term expiring January 13, 2018.
[Detail][Text][Discuss]
2017-03-30
passed 38-0
KYSR200IntroConfirm the appointment of Sandra Kay Ramsey to the Education Professional Standards Board for a term expiring June 7, 2020.
[Detail][Text][Discuss]
2017-03-30
passed 38-0
KYSR234IntroConfirm the reappointment of David Bryan Sloan to the Mine Safety Review Commission for a term expiring May 23, 2020.
[Detail][Text][Discuss]
2017-03-30
passed 38-0
KYSR217IntroConfirm the appointment of Edwin Ray Orange to the Governor's Postsecondary Education Nominating Committee for a term expiring April 14, 2022.
[Detail][Text][Discuss]
2017-03-30
passed 38-0
KYSR228IntroConfirm the appointment of Cynthia D. Rogers to the Kentucky Lottery Corporation Board of Directors for a term expiring November 28, 2017.
[Detail][Text][Discuss]
2017-03-30
passed 38-0
KYSR185IntroConfirm the appointment of Al William Pedigo to the Kentucky Agricultural Development Board for a term expiring July 6, 2019.
[Detail][Text][Discuss]
2017-03-30
passed 38-0
KYSR201IntroConfirm the appointment of Sherry Wilson Powers to the Education Professional Standards Board for a term expiring June 7, 2020.
[Detail][Text][Discuss]
2017-03-30
passed 38-0
KYSR204IntroConfirm the appointment of Thomas Ralph Salyer to the Education Professional Standards Board for a term expiring September 18, 2020.
[Detail][Text][Discuss]
2017-03-30
passed 38-0
KYSR214IntroConfirm the appointment of Richard Mitchell Storm to the Fish and Wildlife Resources Commission to serve for the remainder of the unexpired term ending August 13, 2018.
[Detail][Text][Discuss]
2017-03-30
passed 38-0
KYSR219IntroConfirm the appointment of Beverly Hucheson Griffith to the Personnel Board for a term expiring January 1, 2019.
[Detail][Text][Discuss]
2017-03-30
passed 38-0
KYSR202IntroConfirm the appointment of Tracy Voils Adams to the Education Professional Standards Board for a term expiring September 18, 2020.
[Detail][Text][Discuss]
2017-03-30
passed 38-0
KYSR233IntroConfirm the appointment of William David Donan to the Mine Safety Review Commission to serve for the remainder of the unexpired term ending May 23, 2019.
[Detail][Text][Discuss]
2017-03-30
passed 38-0
KYSR240IntroConfirm the appointment of John Hampton Schnatter to the University of Louisville Board of Trustees for a term expiring January 13, 2022.
[Detail][Text][Discuss]
2017-03-30
passed 38-0
KYSR210IntroConfirm the appointment of Ashley Rebecca Fishback to the Education Professional Standards Board for a term expiring September 18, 2018.
[Detail][Text][Discuss]
2017-03-30
passed 38-0
KYSR286IntroConfirm the appointment of Alesa G. Johnson to the Kentucky Board of Education for a term expiring April 14, 2020.
[Detail][Text][Discuss]
2017-03-30
passed 38-0
KYSR225IntroConfirm the appointment of Stephen P. Brunson to the Kentucky Housing Corporation Board of Directors for a term expiring October 30, 2019.
[Detail][Text][Discuss]
2017-03-30
passed 38-0
KYSR207IntroConfirm the appointment of William A. Owens to the Education Professional Standards Board for the remainder of the unexpired term ending September 18, 2018.
[Detail][Text][Discuss]
2017-03-30
passed 38-0
Syndicate content
feedback