THE SENATE |
[…] Costs incurred
by apartment owners pursuant to this subsection shall be subject to section [514B‑105(d).]
514B-105(c)."
SECTION 10. Section 514B-154.5, Hawaii Revised Statutes, is amended by amending subsections (a) and (b) to read as follows:
"(a) Notwithstanding any other provision in the declaration, bylaws, or house rules, if any, the following documents, records, and information, whether maintained, kept, or required to be provided pursuant to this section or section 514B-152, 514B-153, or 514B-154, shall be made available to any unit owner and the owner's authorized agents by the managing agent, resident manager, board through a board member, or the association's representative: