THE SENATE
[…] (1)  Has violated or is operating in violation of this chapter, the rules of the attorney general, or an order issued by the attorney general;

     (2)  Has refused or failed, after notice, to produce any records of the organization or to disclose any information required to be disclosed under this chapter or the rules of the attorney general;

     (3)  Has made a material false statement in an application, statement, or report required to be filed under this chapter; or

     (4)  Has failed to file the financial report required by section 467B-2.5, or filed an incomplete financial report."

     SECTION 5.  Section 467B-11.5, Hawaii Revised Statutes, is amended to read as follows:

     "[[]§467B-11.5[]]  Charitable organizations exempted from registration and financial disclosure requirements.  The following charitable organizations shall not be subject to sections 467B-2.1 and 467B-6.5, if [each] the organization submits information as the department may require to substantiate an exemption under this section: