21 0790S (SCS)
[…] employees, like agreements between federal government and interstate
instrumentalities, and division of retirement system regarding social security
coverage, by replacing "the Council of Superior Court Judges of Georgia" with
"The Council of Superior Court Judges of Georgia" in subsection
(e).
(21) Code Section 47-18-44,
relating to referendum on the question of coverage of positions covered by
Chapter 8 of Title 47, by replacing "the Council of Superior Court Judges of
Georgia" with "The Council of Superior Court Judges of
Georgia".
(22) Code Section 47-23-25,
relating to payment of administrative expenses regarding the Georgia Judicial
Retirement System, by replacing "the Council of Superior Court Judges of
Georgia, the Council of State Court Judges of Georgia," with "The Council of
Superior Court Judges of Georgia, The Council of State Court Judges of Georgia,"
both times it appears.
(23) Code
Section 47-23-47, relating to the transfer of members' contributions in regard
to the Georgia Judicial Retirement System, by replacing "the Council of Superior
Court Judges of Georgia, the Council of State Court Judges of Georgia," with