12 LC 29
[…] actual expenses. The accounts for such service and expenses shall be submitted
for approval to the local school superintendent. In all school districts, the
compensation of members of local boards shall be paid only from the local tax
funds available to local boards for educational purposes. This paragraph shall
apply only to local board of education members elected or appointed on or after
July 1, 2010."
SECTION
6.
Title
31 of the Official Code of Georgia Annotated, relating to health, is amended by
revising subsection (b) of Code Section 31-7-402, relating to content and form
of notice to Attorney General, retention of experts, and payment of costs and
expenses, as follows:
"(b)
The Attorney General may prescribe a form of notice to be utilized by the seller
or lessor and the acquiring entity and may require information in addition to
that specified in this article if the disclosure of such information is
determined by the Attorney General to be in the public interest. The notice to
the Attorney General required by this article and all documents related thereto
shall be considered public records pursuant to
Code
Section 50-18-70
Article 4 of
Chapter 18 of Title 50."
SECTION
7.
Said
title is further amended by revising subsection (a) of Code Section 31-7-405,
relating to public hearing, expert or consultant required to testify, testimony,
and representative of acquiring entity to testify, as follows:
"(a)