12 LC 29
[…] relating to maintenance of roster by Georgia Composite Medical Board and
confidentiality, as follows:
"(4)
The deliberations of the board with respect to an application, an examination, a
complaint, an investigation, or a disciplinary proceeding, except as may be
contained in official board minutes; provided, however, that such deliberations
may be released only to another state or federal enforcement agency or lawful
licensing authority. Releasing the documents pursuant to this paragraph shall
not subject any otherwise privileged documents to the provisions of
Code
Section 50-18-70
Article 4 of
Chapter 18 of
Title 50."
SECTION
13.
Code
Section 45-6-6 of the Official Code of Georgia Annotated, relating to office
property kept by officers subject to inspection by citizens, is amended by
revising such Code section as follows:
"45-6-6.
All
books, papers, and other office property kept by any public officer under the
laws of this state
shall be
subject to the inspection of all the citizens of this state within office hours
every day except Sundays and holidays
may be copied
or inspected subject to the requirements of Article 4 of Chapter 18 of Title
50."
SECTION
14.
Title
46 of the Official Code of Georgia Annotated, relating to public utilities, is
amended by revising paragraph (13) of subsection (b) of Code Section 46-5-1,
relating to exercise of power of eminent domain by telephone and telegraph