12 LC 29
[…] The
Commissioner shall obtain from the National Association of Insurance
Commissioners the necessary information to implement this subsection and,
notwithstanding the provisions of
Code
Section 50-18-70
Article 4 of
Chapter 18 of Title 50, shall withhold
from public inspection any such information received from the National
Association of Insurance Commissioners under an expectation of
confidentiality."
SECTION
9.
Title
36 of the Official Code of Georgia Annotated, relating to local government, is
amended by revising subsection (d) of Code Section 36-76-6, relating to
franchise fees, as follows:
"(d)
The statements made pursuant to subsection (b) of this Code section and any
records or information furnished or disclosed by a cable service provider or
video service provider to an affected local governing authority pursuant to
subsection (c) of this Code section shall be exempt from public inspection under
Code
Section 50-18-70
Article 4 of
Chapter 18 of Title 50."
SECTION
10.
Code
Section 38-3-152 of the Official Code of Georgia Annotated, relating to creation
and operation of building mapping information system, availability to government
agencies, rules and regulations, federal funding sources, exemption of