Bill Text: GA HB24 | 2011-2012 | Regular Session | Comm Sub
[…] SECTION 98.
Said title is further amended by revising paragraph (1) of subsection (a) of Code Section 53-5-35, relating to muniments of title to realty, as follows:
"(1) Such a will is accompanied by properly authenticated copies of the record admitting the will to probate in another state, certified according to Code Section 24-7-24 24-9-922; and"

SECTION 99.
Said title is further amended by revising Code Section 53-5-43, relating to evidence of authority, as follows:
"53-5-43.