Bill Text: DE SB241 | 2009-2010 | 145th General Assembly | Draft
[…] Section 17. Amend §7906, Title 7 of the Delaware Code by striking the word "person" as it appears in the first sentence of said section and by striking the word "person's" as it appears in the second sentence of said section and substituting in lieu thereof the phrase "regulated party" and the phrase "regulated party's" respectively.

Section 18. Amend §7906, Title 7 of the Delaware Code by inserting a new sentence at the end of said section to read as follows: "Any administrative penalties collected by the Department under this section are hereby appropriated pursuant and subject to the procedures and requirement to 7 Del. C. §6005(d)."