Bill Text: DE SB239 | 2009-2010 | 145th General Assembly | Draft
[…] (g) Subject to all of the foregoing provisions of this section, and except as otherwise expressly provided in subsection (f) of this section, upon avoidance of a qualified disposition to the extent permitted under subsection (a) of this section, the sole remedy available to the creditor shall be an order directing the trustee to transfer to the transferor such amount as is necessary to satisfy the transferor's debt to the creditor at whose instance the disposition has been avoided."

Section 18. Amend Title 12, Delaware Code, by deleting the word "A" from the beginning of Subsection 3583(a) and inserting in lieu thereof the words "Except to the extent a trustee realizes a profit from conduct expressly permitted by law or the terms of the trust, a".

Section 19. Amend Title 12, Delaware Code, by deleting paragraph (13) of Section 61-102 and substituting in lieu thereof the following: