Bill Text: DE SB239 | 2009-2010 | 145th General Assembly | Draft
[…] Section 18. Amend Title 12, Delaware Code, by deleting the word "A" from the beginning of Subsection 3583(a) and inserting in lieu thereof the words "Except to the extent a trustee realizes a profit from conduct expressly permitted by law or the terms of the trust, a".

Section 19. Amend Title 12, Delaware Code, by deleting paragraph (13) of Section 61-102 and substituting in lieu thereof the following:

"(13) ‘Trustee' includes an original, additional, or successor trustee, whether or not appointed or confirmed by a court, and an adviser described in § 3313 of this Title."

Section 20. Amend §61-103(a)(2), Title 12, Delaware Code, by inserting the words "including, but not limited to, §3325(23) of this title" immediately after the word "law".