Legislative Research: AK SJR13 | 2021-2022 | 32nd Legislature

Other Sessions

SessionTitle/DescriptionLast Action
2021-2022
32nd Legislature

(Engrossed)
Improve Broadband Internet Access
[SJR13 2021 Detail][SJR13 2021 Text][SJR13 2021 Comments]
2021-05-14
REFERRED TO RULES
2019-2020
31st Legislature

(Introduced - Dead)
Const. Am: Prohibit Abortion/funding
[SJR13 2019 Detail][SJR13 2019 Text][SJR13 2019 Comments]
2020-03-09
REFERRED TO JUDICIARY
2017-2018
30th Legislature

(Engrossed - Dead)
Urging the United States Congress to amend the Marine Mammal Protection Act; urging certain federal agencies to permit Alaska Native organizations and the Alaska Department of Fish and Game to co-manage, take, and study sea otters; and urging the Uni...
[SJR13 2017 Detail][SJR13 2017 Text][SJR13 2017 Comments]
2018-03-29
REFERRED TO RESOURCES
2015-2016
29th Legislature

(Passed)
Supporting oil and gas exploration and development on the outer continental shelf offshore of the state; opposing attempts to prohibit future oil and gas development in the Beaufort and the Chukchi Seas, including the Hanna Shoal area; and requesting...
[SJR13 2015 Detail][SJR13 2015 Text][SJR13 2015 Comments]
2015-10-24
PERMANENTLY FILED 9/1 LEGIS RESOLVE 26
2013-2014
28th Legislature

(Introduced - Dead)
Proposing amendments to the Constitution of the State of Alaska relating to the Alaska permanent fund, establishing the earnings reserve account, relating to the permanent fund dividend, and requiring the permanent fund dividend be at least equal to ...
[SJR13 2013 Detail][SJR13 2013 Text][SJR13 2013 Comments]
2013-04-05
COSPONSOR(S): ELLIS
2011-2012
27th Legislature

(Engrossed - Dead)
Urging the United States Congress and the President of the United States to work to amend the Constitution of the United States to prohibit corporations, unions, and individuals from making unlimited independent expenditures supporting or opposing ca...
[SJR13 2011 Detail][SJR13 2011 Text][SJR13 2011 Comments]
2012-03-23
CROSS SPONSOR(S): KAWASAKI, KERTTULA, PETERSEN, GARDNER
2009-2010
26th Legislature

(Introduced - Dead)
Urging the United States Senate to ratify the United Nations Convention on the Law of the Sea (the Law of the Sea Treaty).
[SJR13 2009 Detail][SJR13 2009 Text][SJR13 2009 Comments]
2009-03-13
REFERRED TO RESOURCES

References Online

Search PhraseWebNewsFinancialEncylopediaBiography
[Alaska SJR13]Google WebGoogle News
[Alaska House Rules Committee]Google WebGoogle NewsFollowTheMoney
[Senate Community & Regional Affairs Committee AK]Google WebGoogle NewsN/AN/AN/A

Legislative Citation

APA
AK SJR13 | 2021-2022 | 32nd Legislature. (2021, May 14). LegiScan. Retrieved August 19, 2022, from https://legiscan.com/AK/bill/SJR13/2021
MLA
"AK SJR13 | 2021-2022 | 32nd Legislature." LegiScan. LegiScan LLC, 14 May. 2021. Web. 19 Aug. 2022. <https://legiscan.com/AK/bill/SJR13/2021>.
Chicago
"AK SJR13 | 2021-2022 | 32nd Legislature." May 14, 2021 LegiScan. Accessed August 19, 2022. https://legiscan.com/AK/bill/SJR13/2021.
Turabian
LegiScan. AK SJR13 | 2021-2022 | 32nd Legislature. 14 May 2021. https://legiscan.com/AK/bill/SJR13/2021 (accessed August 19, 2022).

Subjects


Alaska State Sources


feedback